Sunday, October 23, 2005

Chapter 49 - Another Disappointment

Sigh....Another disappointing weekend. Man U still unable to resolve their finishing problem. Star dah bersepah dalam team but still can't grab the 3 points away. Orang kutuk camne pon, Im still their die hard fan. Im start to doubt Fergie's credibility as the manager. But the blame shouldn't be put on his sole shoulder, as the players too should be more energetic and sharp. With Ronaldo's recent rape accusation, it surely gonna bring down it's rep. Why........ WHY.....?!!!!!

Che Guevara is a well known name especially for youngster that kept wearing T with it's face printed on it but yet can't explain to me, who the hell is Che Guevara. Probably a cheap RM15 T they bought at bundle shop and it's sickening me that these kids wore without knowing. I once asked one of my fren who wore Che's T, and he even can't tell me where Che from. It's not that Im against them wearing Che's T, but at least get to know the person whose face printed DAMN LARGE on it. Let me give some scoop on it. He was Fidel Castro right man back in Cuba when Fidel started the revolutionary movement during the 60's. He too, like Fidel, full of charisma and also petah berkata-kata. But it is impossible to have 2 captain in a boat. So he went to Bolivia in hope to foment the revolutionary movement there, but luck is out of his hand when Brehnez took over Soviet and demand Fidel to stop messing with other country's affair.
Basically, Fidel cut their communication as Che + 22 comrades was chased by CIA (nice going Fidel!). He was then captured by Bolivian Army and was killed the day after. Tough luck huh! He is considered as a hero of 3rd world socialist revolutionary movements. What a legacy for a dead person?!. So, at least you now know who the hell is he. Hmm... Im afraid the lack of curiosity in yougsters these day might lead to something worst. For example, they might wear T with Ariel Sharon face on with thought that it might look cool but not knowing that he is the most evil creature walking on this beautiful earth. Damn Kids....oh, not to forget, Damn you Ariel Sharon....

Saturday, October 22, 2005

Chapter 48 - The Longest 4 Hours

Hahaha....Surely Im not good at bragging. Few post before, I'd kick Ust. Din out of my link list for not updating his blog, but here im doing it. Hahahahah. Well, what can I say... blogging require mood. No mood, no ilham, if no ilham datang berduyun-duyun, then Im going to write something merapu which even I gonna kick myself up. So, ask I in a mood now. Nah.. Just doing what Im suppose to do, which is merapu. Hehehehe....

Ah,banyak plak nyamuk kat umah nih. How Im gonna type with both of my hand in action (a.k.a menepuk nyamuk). I should bought aerosol on my way home. To be exact, I used it all last week when cencorot(some kind of tikus) infiltrate my house. Damn! I hate rats, roaches, and all sort of insects. So, practically I depleted the whole can of aerosol just to spray at that stupid cencorot. Unfortunately, he's still alive. How possible is that. Super rat or what?!! I partly blamed the failure to exterminate that damn cencorot to Belang (my cat, don't ask!).

The morale of the story from paragraph above is to inform that Im home. Study leave + Raya holiday. This year is the first I spend most of Ramadhan away from home. Senang cerita kat Shah Alam la... Even I'm going back there the day after tomorrow coz ada online test. What a week! I missed my important presentation + late of report submission + lack of attendance. Camne lecturer aku nak tolong ni?! If I'm in his leather shoe, surely Im gonna fail that kind of student. Aku dah give up pon, but thinking of my innocent partner, I pushed myself to complete the report and submit 2 days after the deadline. Dengan wall-face nyer, me and my partner went to see him. From11 o'clock, until 2.15 pm we waited in front of his office, not to mention that I didnt sleep the night before, so Im pretty much mereng. After explained stuff, which I bet he didnt believe at all, we waited for another 45 minutes for other group's presentation. Thankfully, he did accept our report but still considering to give us second chance for our presentation. Lantak arr....

Im pretty messed up this semester. Lack of motivation. Orang kata sebab xde awek. Ye ke?? Ntah arr... My horoscope reading for this week said that Im gonna annoy my frens if Im not going to change my attitude. What can I say, I like to make frens as well as annoy them. Torture if possible. Also, during this Ramadhan, I'd developed this sleeping disorder, which make me more likely a bat than human. Sleep after Subuh and wake up around 2 - 3 pm. The bad thing is, I missed some of my morning as well as afternoon classes. But the good thing is, I feel hungry for 4 hours only. Hahahhaa..... Yesterday, I broke the current record of 3 p.m when I woke at 3.15 p.m. Im so proud of myself. But Im just a rookie compared to my other frens in seksyen 6. They can go all the way to late night. Binatang ke hape??

So, that's covered for 2-3 weeks rite? Puas hati aku dapat update. Hahahhhahaah

:: G Talk ::

:: ViD bOx ::

Wonderboy? - Nobody